RICHMOND MEMBERS' ACHIEVEMENTS IN


CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS,

B.C. CHAMPIONSHIPS, AND V&D EVENTS


RESULTS OF YEAR 2019


CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS




BC CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEN'S TRIPLES

GOLD       :   CARY MANNS, CLEMENT LAW

MEN'S FOURS
GOLD        :   CHRISTIE GRAHAME, STEPHEN YUNG, STANLEY CHOW & CLEMENT LAW
SILVER     :    CARY MANNS
BRONZE  :    PAUL LEE, PAUL CHOI, KELVIN LAI & EARL LUK 

WOMEN'S FOURS
GOLD       :    ZOE CHAN, LISA CHEUNG & LINDA NG

MEN'S SINGLES
BRONZE  :     KIN ON LAU

WOMEN'S SINGLES
GOLD       :    LINDA NG

MEN'S PAIRS 
GOLD      :    PAUL LEE & EARL LUK
SILVER    :    KIN ON LAU & PATRICK SUM

WOMEN'S PAIRS
SILVER    :    LORRAINE CHOI & FANNY YEUNG
BRONZE  :    VIVIEN CHAN & GIGI CHAN

MIXED PAIRS
GOLD       :    CARY MANNS & GIGI CHAN
SILVER     :    ERIC LEUNG & RAINBOW LUNG


BC INDOOR  PAIRS


WOMEN

BRONZE       :   LORRAINE CHOI & KITTY TSIN


BC INDOOR TRIPLES


MEN

SILVER       :   PAUL LEE, KELVIN LAI & EARL LUK

BRONZE     :   DANIEL AU, PAUL LEUNG


WOMEN 

GOLD          :   JENNY SIU, LINDA NG

SILVER        :   RAINBOW LUNG, FANNY YEUNG & JODY YEH


BC INDOOR MIXED PAIRS


GOLD          :   LINDA NG

SILVER       :    VIVIEN CHAN




2019 V & D EVENTS RESULTS


MEN'S FOURS

FIRST           :    KIN ON LAU, GONZO WONG, GEORGE MAN & PATRICK SUM

SECOND      :    PAUL LEE, JEFF LAW, KELVI LAI & EARL LUK

 

MEN'S PAIRS
SECOND     :     PAUL LEE & EARL LUK
THIRD         :     CHRISTIE GRAHAME & PAUL CHOI
FOURTH     :     CARY MANNS & CLEMENT LAW

MEN'S SINGLES
SECTION A
SECOND     : 

MEN'S NOVICE SINGLES
FIRST         :      DICK TANG
THIRD        :      GEORGE KAM

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE TRIPLES
FIRST         :      RICHARD POON, SAMUEL HO & BILL CHAN

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE PAIRS
THIRD        :      DICK TANG & BILLY LAU

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE SINGLES
SECTION A   
FIRST          :   

SECTION B
FIRST          :   
SECOND     :   


WOMEN'S PAIRS
FIRST          :      LORRAINE CHOI & JODY YEH
SECOND     :      LISA CHEUNG & LINDA NG

WOMEN'S FOURS
FIRST           :     JENNY SIU, RIANBOW LUNG, ANITA LEE & GIGI CHAN
SECOND      :     VIVIEN CHAN, ZOE CHAN, SHIRLEY CHOY & LISA CHEUNG
THIRD          :      HITA CHEUNG, RITA LAM, BETTY CHAN & LANA CHAN
FOURTH      : 

WOMEN'S SINGLES
THIRD         :  


WOMEN'S NOVICE SINGLES
FIRST         :      LORETTA CHOW

WOMEN'S INTERMEDIATE SINGLES
THIRD          :    

MIXED PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST          :       PAUL LEE & FANNY YEUNG
SECOND     :       STEPHEN YUNG & LINDA NG

SECTION B
FIRST          :       ERIC LEUNG & RAINBOW LUNG
SECOND     :       EARL LUK & JODY YEH

MOFFAT MIXED FOURS
SECTION A
FIRST           :      KELVIN LAI, PETER LEE, ANITA LEE & GIGI CHAN

SECTION B
FIRST           :      STEPHEN YUNG, KIN ON LAU, LISA CHEUNG & SARINA MAK
SECOND      :      PAUL LEE, EARL LUK, ZOE CHAN & FANY YEUNG


SENIOR MIXED PAIRS
THIRD          :      CHESTER YEUNG & ZOE CHAN
FOURTH      :      STEPHEN YUNG & FANNY YEUNG

SENIOR MIXED FOURS
FIRST            :      PAUL CHOI, LORRAINE CHOI, STANLEY CHOW & SARINA MAK
SECOND       :      CHESTER YEUNG, ALAN CHAN, ALICE LAM & LANA CHAN
THIRD           :       ERIC LEUNG, JENNY SIU, KELVIN LAI & RAINBOW LUNG

NICHOLSON PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST            :  

SECTION B 
FIRST            :  

BOWLER OF THE YEAR
MEN               :  
WOMEN         :  





BC WEEK
MEN'S PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST            :      PAUL LEE & KIN WONG
SECOND       :      CHRISTIE GRAHAME & CARY MANNS
THIRD            :      HENG LEE & DICK TANG


MEN'S AUSSIE PAIRS
FIRST            :      CHRISTIE GRAHAME & JAMES CHEN
SECOND       :      GARY KIRK & STEVE MAIN
FOURTH       :      HENG LEE & KIN WONG


MEN'S TRIPLES
SECTION A 
FIRST            :      PAUL CHOI & CLEMENT LAW
SECOND       :      STEVE MAIN & KIN WONG
THIRD           :       PAUL LEE, PETER LEE & GEORGE SIT


WOMEN'S PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST                :     VIVIEN CHAN & GIGI CHAN
SECOND           :     RAINBOW LUNG & ANITA LEE  
THIRD               :      JENNY SIU

SECTION  B 
FIRST                :      CARY IP & DORIS LEE


WOMEN'S TRIPLES   -    CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN


WOMEN'S FOURS
SECTION A
FIRST                 :      RAINBOW LUNG, CARY IP, ANITA LEE & GIGI CHAN 
SECOND            :      HITA CHEUNG, SUSAN SHEA

SECTION B
FIRST                 :      THERESA TANG

BOWLER OF THE WEEK
MEN                   :       KIN WONG

WOMEN             :       GIGI CHAN