RICHMOND MEMBERS' ACHIEVEMENTS IN


CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS,

B.C. CHAMPIONSHIPS, AND V&D EVENTS


RESULTS OF YEAR 2018


CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS


MEN'S SINGLE CHAMPION      :   EARL LUK

WOMEN'S FOURS CHAMPION  :  SARINA MAK, GIGI CHAN

SENIOR MEN'S TRIPLES CHAMPION : STEPHEN YUNG, STANLEY CHOW, CLEMENT LAW

SENIOR MEN'S TRIPLES BRONZE      : GARY KIRK, GORDON OIKAWA



BC CHAMPIONSHIPS


BC INDOOR SINGLES


WOMEN

SILVER      :    RAINBOW LUNG     

BRONZE    :    LINDA NG



BC INDOOR  PAIRS


WOMEN

GOLD         :   JENNY SIU 

SILVER       :   LINDA NG


BC INDOOR TRIPLES


MEN

SILVER       :   CHRISTIE GRAHAME, PAUL CHOI, JAMES CHEN


WOMEN 

GOLD          :   JENNY SIU, LINDA NG


BC INDOOR MIXED PAIRS


GOLD          :   ERIC LEUNG , RAINBOW LUNG

SILVER       :    PAUL LEE, FANNY YEUNG

BRONZE     :   EARL LUK


FOURS

MEN

SILVER        :    KIN ON LAU, GONZO WONG, PATRICK SUM, GEORGE MAN

BRONZE      :   CHRISTIE GRAHAME, STEPHEN YUNG, STANLEY CHOW & CLEMENT LAW


WOMEN

SILVER        :   JOSEPHINE LEE, GIGI CHAN, SARINA MAK

BRONZE      :   LISA CHEUNG


PAIRS

MEN

GOLD           :   CHRISTIE GRAHAME & PAUL CHOI

BRONZE      :   PAUL LEE & EARL LUK


WOMEN

GOLD           :    LORRAINE CHOI & RAINBOW LUNG



SENIOR TRIPLES

MEN 

GOLD           :    STEPHEN YUNG, STANLEY CHOW & CLEMENT LAW           

SILVER         :    GARY KIRK, GORDON OIKAWA


WOMEN

BRONZE      :    JENNY SIU, HELEN AUYEUNG , JODY YEH


         

SINGLES

MEN

BRONZE       :    EARL LUK

FOURTH       :    CHRISTIE GRAHAME


WOMEN 

GOLD            :    GIGI CHAN

SILVER          :    RAINBOW LUNG

BRONZE        :    LISA CHEUNG

FOURTH        :    SARINA MAK



MIXED PAIRS
BRONZE       :    ERIC LEUNG, VIVIEN CHAN




2018 V & D EVENTS RESULTS


MEN'S FOURS

FIRST           :   PAUL LEE, JEFF LAW, FRANCIS YAU, EARL LUK

SECOND      :   CHRIS GRAHAME, STEPHEN YUNG, PAUL CHOI, CLEMENT LAW

THIRD           :   ERIC LEUNG, GARY KIRK, GORDON OIKAWA, KELVIN LAI



MEN'S PAIRS
FIRST          :  CHRISTIE GRAHAME, PAUL CHOI
SECOND     :  STEPHEN YUNG, PATRICK SUM
THIRD         :   DANIEL AU, GEORGE MAN
FOURTH     :   PAUL LEE, EARL LUK

MEN'S SINGLES
SECTION A
SECOND     :   ERIC LEUNG

MEN'S NOVICE SINGLES
SECTION A
SECOND    :    TRIEU HA

SECTION B
FIRST         :    HENG LEE
SECOND     :   SIMON YAN

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE SINGLES
SECTION A   
FIRST          :    HENG LEE

SECTION B
FIRST          :    SPENCER YEUNG
SECOND     :    ROBERT YEUNG

WOMEN'S PAIRS
FIRST          :  LISA CHEUNG, LINDA NG
SECOND     :  ZOE CHAN, FANNY YEUNG
THIRD         :  VIVIEN CHAN, GIGI CHAN


WOMEN'S FOURS
FIRST           :  ON KOW AU, HELEN AUYEUNG, LINDA NG, ALICE LAM
SECOND      :   HITA CHEUNG, BETTY CHAN, LANA CHAN, JODY YEH
THIRD          :  VIVIEN CHAN, SHIRLEY CHOY,ZOE CHAN, LISA CHEUNG
FOURTH      :  ROSE TSIN, THERESA TANG, KITTY TSIN

WOMEN'S SINGLES
THIRD         :   LINDA NG


WOMEN'S NOVICE SINGLES 
SECTION A
SECOND      :    CELINA XIE

WOMEN'S INTERMEDIATE SINGLES
THIRD          :     GILLIAN POON

MIXED PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST          :  PAUL LEE & FANNY YEUNG
SECOND     :  CLEMENT LAW

SECTION B
FIRST          :   STEPHEN YUNG, LINDA NG
SECOND     :   DANIEL AU

MOFFAT MIXED FOURS
SECTION A
FIRST           :   PAUL CHOI, LORRAINE CHOI, STANLEY CHOW, LINDA NG
SECOND      :   GONZO WONG, GORDON OIKAWA, RITA LAM, JODY YEH

SECTION B
FIRST           :   ERIC LEUNG, SHIRLEY CHOY, VIVIEN CHAN


MEN'S SENIOR SINGLES
SECOND     :  ERIC LEUNG
THIRD         :  CHRISTIE GRAHAME

SENIOR MIXED PAIRS
FIRST          :  EARL LUK, FANNY YEUNG
FOURTH      :  ERIC LEUNG , RAINBOW LUNG

SENIOR MIXED FOURS
FIRST            :   ERIC LEUNG, RAINBOW LUNG, JENNY SIU & KELVIN LAI
THIRD           :    PAUL CHOI, LORRAINE CHOI, STANLEY CHOW
FOURTH       :    PAUL LEE, EARL LUK, FANNY YEUNG, ALICE LAM

NICHOLSON PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST            :   STEPHEN YUNG, LINDA NG

SECTION B 
FIRST            :   CARY IP, HENG LEE

BOWLER OF THE YEAR
MEN               :   PAUL CHOI
WOMEN         :   LINDA NG





BC WEEK
MEN'S PAIRS
SECTION A
SECOND       :    KIN ON LAU, GONZO WONG
THIRD            :    PAUL LEE, EARL LUK

SECTION B
SECOND        :    DANIEL AU, ALAN CHAN


MEN'S AUSSIE PAIRS
THIRD            :    KIN ON LAU
FOURTH        :    PAUL LEE, EARL LUK
SIXTH            :    STEVE MAIN, WAYNE COLLINGE

MEN'S TRIPLES
SECTION A 
FIRST            :    SERGE PANNU
SECOND       :    KELVIN LAI, ALAN CHAN, GEORGE SIT

SECTION B
FIRST            :    CHRISTIE GRAHAME, STANLEY CHOW, JAMES CHEN



WOMEN'S PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST                :    SARINA MAK
SECOND           :    RAINBOW LUNG, ANITA LEE


WOMEN'S TRIPLES
SECOND            :    ZOE CHAN, LISA CHEUNG, CARRIE LAI
THIRD                :     HELEN AUYEUNG, LINDA NG
FIFTH                 :     JENNY SIU, SHIRLEY CHOY, ANITA LEE

WOMEN'S FOURS
SECTION A
FIRST                 :    RAINBOW LUNG, CARY IP, ANITA LEE, GIGI CHAN
SECOND            :    THERESA TANG, SARINA MAK, KITTY TSIN
THIRD                :    JENNY SIU


SECTION B
SECOND           :     VIVIEN CHAN, FRANCES LEE, ROSE TSIN, LANA CHAN

BOWLER OF THE WEEK  :    ANITA LEE, RAINBOW LUNG, SARINA MAK (CO-WINNERS)