RICHMOND MEMBERS' ACHIEVEMENTS IN


CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS,

B.C. CHAMPIONSHIPS, AND V&D EVENTS


RESULTS OF YEAR 2018


CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS



BC CHAMPIONSHIPS


BC INDOOR SINGLES


WOMEN

SILVER      :    RAINBOW LUNG     

BRONZE    :    LINDA NG



BC INDOOR  PAIRS


WOMEN

GOLD         :   JENNY SIU 

SILVER       :   LINDA NG


BC INDOOR TRIPLES


MEN

SILVER       :   CHRISTIE GRAHAME, PAUL CHOI, JAMES CHEN


WOMEN 

GOLD          :   JENNY SIU, LINDA NG


BC INDOOR MIXED PAIRS


GOLD          :   ERIC LEUNG , RAINBOW LUNG

SILVER       :    PAUL LEE, FANNY YEUNG

BRONZE     :   EARL LUK


FOURS

MEN

SILVER        :    KIN ON LAU, GONZO WONG, PATRICK SUM, GEORGE MAN

BRONZE      :   CHRISTIE GRAHAME, STEPHEN YUNG, STANLEY CHOW & CLEMENT LAW


WOMEN

SILVER        :   JOSEPHINE LEE, GIGI CHAN, SARINA MAK

BRONZE      :   LISA CHEUNG


PAIRS

MEN



WOMEN




TRIPLES

MEN             



WOMEN



SENIOR TRIPLES

MEN             



SINGLES

MEN



WOMEN  



MIXED PAIRS






2018 V & D EVENTS RESULTS


MEN'S FOURS

FIRST           :   PAUL LEE, JEFF LAW, FRANCIS YAU, EARL LUK

SECOND      :   CHRIS GRAHAME, STEPHEN YUNG, PAUL CHOI, CLEMENT LAW

THIRD           :   ERIC LEUNG, GARY KIRK, GORDON OIKAWA, KELVIN LAI



MEN'S PAIRS
FIRST          :  CHRISTIE GRAHAME, PAUL CHOI
SECOND     :  STEPHEN YUNG, PATRICK SUM
THIRD         :   DANIEL AU, GEORGE MAN
FOURTH     :   PAUL LEE, EARL LUK


WOMEN'S PAIRS
FIRST          :  LISA CHEUNG, LINDA NG
SECOND     :  ZOE CHAN, FANNY YEUNG
THIRD         :  VIVIEN CHAN, GIGI CHAN


WOMEN'S FOURS
FIRST           :  ON KOW AU, HELEN AUYEUNG, LINDA NG, ALICE LAM
SECOND      :   HITA CHEUNG, BETTY CHAN, LANA CHAN, JODY YEH
THIRD          :  VIVIEN CHAN, SHIRLEY CHOY,ZOE CHAN, LISA CHEUNG
FOURTH      :  ROSE TSIN, THERESA TANG, KITTY TSIN


WOMEN'S INTERMEDIATE PAIRS
FIRST           :  
SECOND      :  

MIXED PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST          :  PAUL LEE & FANNY YEUNG
SECOND     :  CLEMENT LAW

SECTION B
FIRST          :   STEPHEN YUNG, LINDA NG
SECOND     :   DANIEL AU


MEN'S SENIOR SINGLES
SECOND     :  ERIC LEUNG
THIRD         :  CHRISTIE GRAHAME

SENIOR MIXED PAIRS
FIRST          :  EARL LUK, FANNY YEUNG
FOURTH      :  ERIC LEUNG , RAINBOW LUNG

SENIOR MIXED FOURS
FIRST            :   ERIC LEUNG, RAINBOW LUNG, JENNY SIU & KELVIN LAI
THIRD           :    PAUL CHOI, LORRAINE CHOI, STANLEY CHOW


BOWLER OF THE YEAR
MEN               :   PAUL LEE
WOMEN         :   VIVIEN CHAN, FANNY YEUNG, ZOE CHAN (CO-WINNERS)






BC WEEK
MEN'S PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST            :   
THIRD            :   

MEN'S AUSSIE PAIRS
FIRST            :   
SECOND        :
THIRD            : 
FIFTH             :
SIXTH            : 

MEN'S TRIPLES
SECTION A 
FIRST            :   
THIRD            :   

SECTION B
FIRST            :   
SECOND        :  

BOWLER OF THE WEEK    :  


WOMEN'S PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST                :
SECTION B
FIRST                :
SECTION C
FIRST                 : 

WOMEN'S TRIPLES
FIRST                 : 
SECOND            : 
THIRD                : 
FOURTH            : 

WOMEN'S FOURS
SECTION A
THIRD      : 

SECTION B
FIRST      : 

BOWLER OF THE WEEK  :