RICHMOND MEMBERS' ACHIEVEMENTS IN


CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS,

B.C. CHAMPIONSHIPS, AND V&D EVENTS


RESULTS OF YEAR 2017


CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS


WOMEN'S FOURS

GOLD          :    JOSEPHINE LEE, SARINA MAK & GIGI CHAN (teamed with PRICILLA WESTLAKE OF TSAWWASSEN CLUB)


WOMEN'S TRIPLES

SILVER       :     JENNY SIU, RAINBOW LUNG & LISA CHEUNG


MEN'S FOURS

BRONZE     :     CHRISTIE GRAHAME, STEPHEN YUNG, STANLEY CHOW & CLEMENT LAW


MIXED PAIRS

GOLD          : CHRISTIE GRAHAME


BC CHAMPIONSHIPS


BC INDOOR SINGLES

MEN             

BRONZE     :    RICHARD YAU


WOMEN

GOLD         :    RAINBOW LUNG     

SILVER       :    LINDA NG

BRONZE    :    JENNY SIU


BC INDOOR  PAIRS

MEN

SILVER      :     RICHARD YAU


WOMEN

SILVER      :     JENNY SIU & RAINBOW LUNG


BC INDOOR TRIPLES

MEN

SILVER      :      PAUL LEUNG

BRONZE    :      PAUL LEE, SIMON LEUNG & EARL LUK


WOMEN 

GOLD         :        JENNY SIU, LINDA NG


BC INDOOR MIXED PAIRS

BRONZE    :     RICHARD YAU & LINDA NG


FOURS

MEN

GOLD          :    CHRISTIE GRAHAME, STEPHEN YUNG, STANLEY CHOW & CLEMENT LAW


WOMEN

SILVER        :    JOSEPHINE LEE, GIGI CHAN, SARINA MAK

BRONZE      :    VIVIEN CHAN, RAINBOW LUNG, LISA CHEUNG & ANITA LEE



PAIRS

MEN

GOLD            :    CARY MANNS & KIN ON LAU


WOMEN

GOLD            :    CONNIE YEUNG

BRONZE      :      VIVIEN CHEN & RAINBOW LUNG



TRIPLES

MEN             

GOLD            :    ERIC LEUNG, MICHAEL SHEA & PATRICK SUM


WOMEN

GOLD            :    ZOE CHAN, CARY IP & ALICE LAM

SILVER          :    JENNY SIU, RAINBOW LUNG & LISA CHEUNG


SENIOR TRIPLES

MEN             

GOLD            :    GARY KIRK, GORDON OIKAWA

BRONZE        :    PAUL LEE, SAM WONG & EARL LUK


SINGLES

MEN

BRONZE        :    KIN ON LAU


WOMEN  

SILVER          :    LINDA NG


MIXED PAIRS

GOLD             :    CHRISTIE GRAHAM

SILVER           :    KIN ON LAU & SARINA MAK

BRONZE         :    STEPHEN YUNG & LISA CHEUNG





2017 V & D EVENTS RESULTS


MEN'S FOURS

FIRST            :  CLEMENT LAW

SECOND      :   ERIC LEUNG, STEPHEN YUNG, DANIEL AU, KELVIN LAI



MEN'S PAIRS
FIRST          :  PAUL LEE, EARL LUK
SECOND     :  ERIC LEUNG, CLEMENT LAW



WOMEN'S PAIRS
FIRST          :  VIVIEN CHAN, GIGI CHAN


WOMEN'S FOURS
FIRST           :  VIVIEN CHAN, ZOE CHAN, LISA CHEUNG, FANNY YEUNG

WOMEN'S INTERMEDIATE PAIRS
FIRST           :   JODY YEH & GILLIAN POON
SECOND      :   ANNA POON & ESTHER SUN

MIXED PAIRS
FIRST          : PAUL LEE & FANNY YEUNG


MEN'S SENIOR SINGLES
FIRST          :  ERIC LEUNG

SENIOR MIXED PAIRS
SECOND       :  KELVIN LAI, HELEN AU-YEUNG
THIRD            :  CHESTER YEUNG

SENIOR MIXED FOURS
FIRST            :   ERIC LEUNG, RAINBOW LUNG, JENNY SIU & KELVIN LAI
SECOND        :  CLEMENT LAW

PRESIDENT'S CUP
FIRST            :   CHESTER YEUNG, PETER LEE, ANITA LEE & EARL LUK

BOWLER OF THE YEAR
MEN               :   PAUL LEE
WOMEN         :   VIVIEN CHAN, FANNY YEUNG, ZOE CHAN (CO-WINNERS)






BC WEEK
MEN'S PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST            :    JAMES CHEN & CLEMENT LAW
THIRD            :    ERIC LEUNG & KELVIN LAI

MEN'S AUSSIE PAIRS
FIRST            :    KIN ON LAU
SECOND        :  PAUL LEE & EARL LUK
THIRD            :   PAUL CHOI  & CLEMENT LAW
FIFTH             :  KELVIN LAI & PAUL LEUNG
SIXTH            :  CHRISTIE GRAHAME & JAMES CHEN

MEN'S TRIPLES
SECTION A 
FIRST            :    CHRISTIE GRAHAM, STANLEY CHOW & JAMES CHEN
THIRD            :    ERIC LEUNG, SAM WONG & KELVIN LAI

SECTION B
FIRST            :    PAUL LEUNG
SECOND        :    PETER LEE, EARL LUK & GEORGE SIT

BOWLER OF THE WEEK    :    JAMES CHEN


WOMEN'S PAIRS
SECTION A
FIRST                :  ZOE CHAN
SECTION B
FIRST                :  VIVIEN CHAN & GIGI CHAN
SECTION C
FIRST                 :  FRANCES LEE & ROSE TSIN

WOMEN'S TRIPLES
FIRST                 :  JOSEPHINE LEE, SARINA MAK
SECOND            :  RAINBOW LUNG, CARY IP & GIGI CHAN
THIRD                :  YETTIE SOE, BETTY CHAN & AMY LEUNG
FOURTH            :  ZOE CHAN, FRANCES LEE & ROSE TSIN

WOMEN'S FOURS
SECTION A
THIRD      :  BARBARA HSIEH, FANNY YEUNG, RITA LAM & ESTHER SUN

SECTION B
FIRST      :  VIVIEN CHAN, FRANCES LEE, ROSE TSIN & LANA CHAN

BOWLER OF THE WEEK  :  GIGI CHAN, FRANCES LEE, ROSE TSIN  (CO-WINNERS)